GRAND CHAPTER OFFICERS 2015-2016
First Grand Principal……………………………………. MEmComp P E (Peter) Crick
Deputy First Grand Principal………………………… REmComp G M (Greg) Harmer
Second Grand Principal……………………………….. REmComp M W (Max) Murray
Third Grand Principal…………………………………… REmComp W J (John) Webster
Grand Scribe Ezra……………………………………….. REmComp W L (Wayne) Smith, PGH
Grand Scribe Nehemiah……………………………….. VEmComp J D (John) McKernan
Grand Treasurer…………………………………………… VEmComp R G (Ray) King
Grand Registrar…………………………………………… REmComp J R (John) Evans, PGH
President of Supreme Committee………………….. REmComp J C (John) Ives, PGJ
Grand Inspector of Workings……………………….. VEmComp R W (Bob) Morcomb
Grand Lecturer……………………………………………. VEmComp P D (Peter) Bryce
Grand Director of Ceremonies………………………. VEmComp F A V (Frank) Dorber
Grand Organist……………………………………………. REmComp L S (Len) Lacey, PDGZ
Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies…………… EmComp G J (Graham) Duff
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies………… EmComp A G (Tony) DelNevo
Principal Grand Sojourner…………………………….. EmComp J E (John) Lloyd
First Assistant Grand Sojourner…………………….. EmComp D B (David) Kent
Second Assistant Grand Sojourner………………… EmComp R F (Roger) Gilbert-Kent
Grand Sword Bearer……………………………………. EmComp T J (Tim) Stevens
Grand Standard Bearer………………………………… VEmComp H S (Harold) Haysom, PGIWkgs
Grand Standard Bearer………………………………… EmComp P J (Peter) Cohen
Assistant Grand Organist……………………………… REmComp H A (Alan) Nott, PGH
Assistant Grand Organist……………………………… REmComp K T (Kevin) McCarthy, PGJ
Assistant Grand Organist……………………………… VEmComp S R (Stan) Edelsten, PGSN
Assistant Grand Organist……………………………… VEmComp W A (Wes) Jolley, PGSN
Assistant Grand Organist……………………………… EmComp P J (Peter) Cain, PPGSoj
Assistant Grand Organist……………………………… EmComp J J (John) Rebbechi, PFAGSoj
Assistant Grand Organist……………………………… EmComp R J (John) Schneider, PGStdB
Choir Master……………………………………………….. EmComp P J (Peter) Dettmann
Grand Herald……………………………………………… REmComp R E (Robert) Marks, JP, PGJ
Grand Herald……………………………………………… VEmComp B R (Bart) McDiarmid, PGSN
Grand Herald……………………………………………… VEmComp G S L (Glenn) Hollibone, PGSN
Grand Herald……………………………………………… VEmComp W R (Warren) Gilbert, PGDC
Grand Herald……………………………………………… EmComp N E (Nik) Sakellaropoulos
Grand Steward……………………………………………. EmComp P T (Peter) King
Grand Steward……………………………………………. EmComp N (Nick) LeRay-Meyer, AM
Grand Steward……………………………………………. EmComp B E (Barry) Minster, JP
Grand Steward……………………………………………. EmComp M (Mike) Novis
Grand Steward……………………………………………. EmComp R C (Robert) Sheridan
Grand Steward……………………………………………. EmComp P E (Peter) White, PGStdB
Grand Janitor……………………………………………… VEmComp A R (Alan) Bover, PGIWkgs